arrow right
[…] Evidence Code § 250 provides: “‘Writing’ means handwriting, typewriting, printing, photostating, photographing and every other means of recording upon any tangible thing any form of communication or representation, including letters, words, pictures, sounds or symbols, or combinations thereof.” 7. “STATEMENT” refers to an oral or written assertion, or nonverbal conduct of a person, if it is intended by him/her as an assertion. 8. “YOU and YOUR” refers to each Responding Party, all agents, all attorneys, and anyone 2 DEFENDANT LINDSTROM & KING CO., INC.’S SPECIALLY PREPARED