WAGE EXECUTION PROCEEDINGS STATE.OF CONNECTICUT mt ey iz
[…] / Per week
Signed (Judgment Debtor) peer | ‘Name and-complete malling address of judgment debtor Telephone number
Section Vii - Agreement to a modification
The Judgment Creditor(s) (person who money is paid to) agrees to the modification of the Wage Execution claimed
ae ee
Section VIII - Notice of hearing on exemption / modification claim
Date of hearing ‘Time of hearing ‘Courtroom:
Mm By the Assistant Clerk
Section IX - Order of court
Itis ordered that:
‘Signed (Judge, Magistrate, Assistant Clerk} - ite signed
. By order of the court
General Statutes
4. The following is the part of section 52-361a(f) of the Connecticut General Statutes which says what part of your wages can be removed by the employer
and given tothe judgment creditor. .
"The maximum part of the aggregate weekly earnings of an Individual which may be subject under this section to levy or other withholding for payment of
a judgment Is the lesser of (1) twenty-five (25) percent of his disposable earnings for that week, or (2) the amount by which his disposable earnings for that
week exoped forty (40) times the higher of (A) the minitnum hourly wage prescribed by seotlon 6(a)(1) of the Fair Labor Standards Act of 1938, 29:U.S.C.
Section 206(a)(4), or (B) the full minimum falr wage established by subsection (1) of section 31-68, in effect at the time the eamings are payable.”
2. The following is the part of section 52-350a(4) of the Connecticut General Statutes which defines disposable earnings and which defines ‘What parts.of