arrow right
[…] See Penal Code §2962, subd. (b), requiring .... two CDC&R psychologist to support the Governor's (MDO) danger finding Fn, ****/ during a jury trial process. III, The Governor's 2012 (MDO) Danger Finding Must Be Supported By An Underlining "Mental Illness" In According With The United States Supreme Court In Foucha-v, -Louisiana (U.S.1992) 504 U.S. 71, 82-83 Petitioner is currently being held past his maximum term activated after he was found suitable for parole release on Page-8-Petition For Writs Of Administrative Mandate/Prohibition Th. ****7 See Penal Code §2966, Subd. (a) ("A prisoner may request a hearing before the Board of Prison Terms, and the board shall conduct a hearing, if so requested.") (Ibid.); see also §2966, subd. (b) ("A prisoner who disagrees with the determination of the Board of Prison Terms that he or she meets the criteria of Section 2962, may file in the superior court.") (Ibid., emphasis added in relevant part.)Co Oe Yt DH eke BR Re = _ o 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 September 14, 2011, which under In re Rodriquez (Cal.1975) 14 Cal.3d 639, 646-652, requires a separate maximum primary term to be set by the BPH Commissioners.