:Mark-Douglas: Stokes
[…] 25
and #7009 0820 0000 9133 6718 on January 11, 12, and 15,2010. The Public Record shows
26
27
28
14
1
that this sixth (6 h) service of process was deemed complete on HW A on April 5, 2010 (Ex. 8-c &
8-d), Publicly Recorded@ D21 0082971 and b .~.l DJ...l.K &. '1 . . . -
J... in Tarrant county.
2
12. Defendants failed to rebut Plaintiffs Affidavit dated March 5, 20 l 0 and have
3
stipulated to the facts contained therein (Ex. 9-a), Publicly Recorded@ D210050131 -Tarrant
4
5 county.
6 13. All processes were performed Pursuant to Texas Business and Commerce Code TEX
7 BC. CODE ANN. § 3.501 : Texas Statutes - Section 3.603(b): TENDER OF PAYMENT, and
8 Title 18 USC§ 513 to wit: "513(a) Whoever makes, utters or possesses a counterfeited security of
9
a State or a political subdivision thereof or of an organization, or whoever makes, utters or
10
possesses a forged security of a State or political subdivision thereof or of an organization, with
11
intent to deceive another person, organization, or government shall be fined not more than
12
13 $250,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both", and Title 18 USC§ 242, § 1342. §
14 13-11.
15 14. The Public Record shows that all Defendants failed to ask f()r more time or respond
16
in any way to any of the above Notices/ Acceptances and are a matter of Public Record. (See
17