arrow right
[…] Pursuant to the same Bradley anticipates filing a contingent creditor’s claim based alternative nature of this objection. Bradley would seek satisfaction of his claim against whatever assets this Court determines to be those of Hefner. BRIEF IN SUPPORT OF OBJECTION TO WAIVER OF INVENTORY Okla. Stat. tit. 50 § 281 states “The court must order the inventory or appraisement upon presentation of a written demand by any heir, devisee, legatee, a creditor having filed a claim, guardian, conservator, guardian ad litem, or other person having an interest in the estate.” As shown, Bradley and Hefner during their lives together formed a partnership. Alternately Bradley is, it at the very least, a creditor of Hefner’s Estate.