IN THE DISTRICT COURT IN AND FOR TULSA COUNTY
[…] produced all documents and responses that is in its possession and allowed by law.ARGUMENT AND AUTHORITIES
1. DEFENDANT/THIRD PARTY PLAINTIFF HAS FULLY COMPLIED
WITH 12 O.S. § 3226, 3233, AND 3234
Under Oklahoma Statute 12 O.S. § 3233(A) a party is expected to “answer each
interrogatory separately and fully in writing under oath, unless it is objected to, in which event the
objecting party shall state the reasons for objection and shall answer to the extent the interrogatory
is not objectionable.”
Under Oklahoma Statute 12 O.S. § 3234(B)(2)(b) a party is “shall either state that
inspection and related activities will be permitted as requested or state with specificity the grounds
for objecting to the request, including the reasons.” Furthermore, the “production shall be
completed no later than the time for inspection specified in the request, or another reasonable time
specified in the response.” 12 O.S. § 3234(B)(2)(b).
Defendant/Third Party Plaintiff has complied with all of its obligations under the
Oklahoma Discovery Code, which will be demonstrated herein.
A. Interrogatory No. 4
Interrogatory No. 4 requests information concerning Defendant/Third-Party Plaintiff's