arrow right
[…] A certified copy of the final judgment was recorded with the Orange County Comptroller’s office. 7. Under Fla. Stat. § 77.01, “[e]very person ... who ... has recovered judgment... against any person has a right to a writ of garnishment ...” 8. Plaintiff SEG as Garnishor respectfully requests that the Clerk of the Court immediately issue this writ of garnishment that Plaintiff/ Garnishor SEG may seek an order to enforce the above-referenced judgments (the “Judgments”). -3- 9. Plaintiff/Garnishor shows that the Judgments have been