On September 23, 2019 a
4th DCA Order - CASE IS DISMISSED
was filed
involving a dispute between
Henderson, Joseph Vann,
Henderson, Mollie Lynn,
and
Broward County School Board,
Broward County Sheriffs Office,
Cruz, Lynda,
Cruz, Nikolas,
Drew Daddona Esq,
Henderson Behavioral Health, Inc.,
Medina, Andrew,
Peterson, Scot,
Snead, James,
Snead, Kimberly,
for 3
in the District Court of Broward County.
Preview
*** FILED: BROWARD COUNTY, FL Brenda D. Forman, CLERK 12/21/2020 8:34:59 AM.**#*
IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA
BEACH, FL 33401
FOURTH DISTRICT, 110 SOUTH TAMARIND AVENUE, WEST PALM
December 21, 2020
CASE NO.: 4D20-2442
L.T. No.: CACE19-026654 (14),
CACE19-007924 (26),
CACE19-024907 (12),
CACE19-026599 (26),
CACE19-007737 (26),
CACE19-007733 (26),
CACE19-007732 (26),
CACE19-024161 (26),
CACE19-026074 (26),
CACE19-008071 (26),
CACE19-001507 (26),
CACE19-008062 (26),
CACE19-019402 (21),
CACE19-007727 (26),
CACE19080000,
CACE20-009412 (12),
CACE19-007784 (26),
CACE19-023307 (12),
CACE19-024068 (26),
CACE19-008077 (26),
CACE19-007939 (26),
CACE19-007725 (26),
CACE19-007920 (26),
CACE19-007720 (26),
CACE20-002527 (26),
CACE19-024120 (26),
CACE19-007802 (26),
CACE19-007723 (26),
CACE19-026088 (09),
CACE19-007272 (26),
CACE19-007722 (26),
CACE19-007699 (26),
CACE20-002525 (26),
CACE19-026407 (26),
CACE19-007736 (26),
CACE19-024043 (26),
CACE19-007696 (26)
ESTATE OF ALYSSA ALHADEFF, et al. v SCHOOL BOARD OF BROWARD COUNTY,
et al.
Appellant / Petitioner(s) Appellee / Respondent(s)
#** FILED: BROWARD COUNTY, FL Brenda D. Forman, CLERK 12/21/2020 8:34:59 AM.**#*
BY ORDER OF THE COURT:
Pursuant to the December 18, 2020 notice of voluntary dismissal, this case is dismissed.
Served:
cc: Alan Goldfarb Alex F. Arreaza Anastasia Protopapadakis
Christopher J. Stearns Christopher Marlowe Craig M. Goldenfarb
Curtis Bradly Miner Daman Brody David A. Frankel
David L. Ferguson David S. Henry David W. Brill
Dayron Silverio Drew Daddono Eugene Keith Pettis
James S. Lewis Jay Cohen Jeffrey A. Mowers
Joel S. Perwin John B. Patterson John Elliot Leighton
Jordan M. Greenberg Joseph J. Rinaldi, Jr. Joshua B. Walker
Julie Kane Kimberly L. Wald Kristina Infante
Max N. Panoff Melisa Alice McNeill Michael A. Haggard
Michael Goldfarb Michael R. Piper Michelle Gurian
Nicholas A. Marzuk Patrick Montoya Patrick W. Lawlor
Paula C. Kessler Robert M. Stein Robert W. Kelley
Seth David Haimovitch Spencer T. Kuvin Steven C. Marks
Stuart |. Grossman Thomas W. Paradise Tracy Considine
Clerk Broward Hon. Patti E. Henning
kk
sorta
cou.
LONN WEISSBLUM, Clerk THe
IkFees
Fourth District Court of Appeal