Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Wisconsin on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Wisconsin, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew C. Allen | Iowa County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jeffery L. Anderson | Polk County Circuit Court | Active | ||
John P. Anderson | Bayfield County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Michael J. Aprahamian | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Carl Ashley | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Kori Ashley | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
William M. Atkinson | Brown County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
James D. Babbitt | Barron County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
James C. Babler | Barron County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Patrice A. Baker | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Patricia A. Baker | Portage County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Rosa M. Barillas | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Annette M. Barna | Rusk County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Patricia A. Barrett | Sauk County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Teresa S. Basiliere | Winnebago County Circuit Court | Active | ||
David M. Bastianelli | Kenosha County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Samantha R. Bastil | Sheboygan County Circuit Court | Active | ||
R. Alan Bates | Rock County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Galen Bayne-Allison | Lincoln County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Anna L. Becker | Jackson County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Larisa V. Benitez-Morgan | Kenosha County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
David R. Berman | Kenosha County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Ana Berrios-Schroeder | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Ellen K. Berz | Dane County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Martin O. Binn | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Vincent R. Biskupic | Outagamie County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Daniel J. Bissett | Winnebago County Circuit Court | Active | ||
J. Michael Bitney | Barron County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Todd W. Bjerke | La Crosse County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Scott C. Blader | Waushara County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Michael H. Bloom | Oneida County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Michael O. Bohren | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Joseph D. Boles | Pierce County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
James J. Bolgert | Sheboygan County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Barry J. Boline | Ozaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Tania M. Bonnett | Adams County Circuit Court | Active | ||
David L. Borowski | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Daniel J. Borowski | Sheboygan County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Maureen D. Boyle | Barron County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Timothy D. Boyle | Racine County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Bennett J. Brantmeier | Jefferson County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Nicholas J. Brazeau, Jr. | Wood County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Ellen R. Brostrom | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Sarah E. Brown-Jager | Chippewa County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Lyndsey Boon Brunette | Clark County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Paul Bugenhagen, Jr. | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Mary L. R. Burns | Oneida County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Brian Bushaw | Outagamie County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Louis B. Butler, Jr. | Wisconsin Supreme Court | Retired | ||
Kristin M. Cafferty | Racine County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Steven M. Cain | Ozaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Roderick A. Cameron | Chippewa County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Howard W. Cameron, Jr. | St. Croix County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Jane V. Carroll | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Lloyd V. Carter | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Kristela L. Cervera | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Milton L. Childs, Sr. | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Katryna Childs-Rhodes | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Andrew J. Christenson | Fond du Lac County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Karen E. Christenson | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Dennis Cimpl | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Thomas W. Clark | Buffalo-Pepin County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Vicki L. Clussman | Waupaca County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Juan B. Colás | Dane County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Pedro A. Colon | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey Conen | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Jay N. Conley | Oconto County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Gwendolyn G. Connolly | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Charles H. Constantine | Racine County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
David D. Conway | Dane County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Scott M. Corbett | Marathon County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Cedric Cornwall | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Kevin M. Costello | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Scott P. Craig | Racine County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Susan M. Crawford | Dane County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Steven R. Cray | Chippewa County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Laura Crivello | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Troy D. Cross | Columbia County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Paul S. Curran | Juneau County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Rick Cveykus | Marathon County Circuit Court | Active | ||
David P. Czech | Chippewa County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Paul G. Czisny | Fond du Lac County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
James P. Daley | Rock County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Melissa Dalkert | Portage County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jack L. Dávila | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Cynthia M. Davis | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Craig R. Day | Grant County Circuit Court | Active | ||
T. Christopher Dee | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Robert F. Dehring, Jr. | Jefferson County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Martin J. De Vries | Dodge County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Robert P. Dewane | Manitowoc County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Daniel S. Diehn | Jackson County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jerilyn M. Dietz | Manitowoc County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Daniel T. Dillon | Rock County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Peter C. Diltz | Door County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
John J. DiMotto | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Jean DiMotto | Milwaukee County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
William J. Domina | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active | ||
M. Joseph Donald | Wisconsin Court of Appeals - District I | Active | ||
Jennifer R. Dorow | Waukesha County Circuit Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.