Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in New Haven County through the New Haven County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in New Haven County, Connecticut. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within New Haven County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of New Haven County, Connecticut effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barbara D. Aaron | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James W. Abrams | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Salvatore C. Agati | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Jon M. Alander | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Peter C. Barrett | Madison-Guilford Probate Court | Active | ||
Barbara N. Bellis | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jon C. Blue | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael R. Brandt | East Haven-North Haven Probate Court | Active | ||
Peter L. Brown | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Alice A. Bruno | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Richard E. Burke | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward C. Burt, Jr. | Hamden-Bethany Probate Court | Active | ||
Domenick N. Calabrese | Region 22 Probate Court | Active | ||
Eugene R. Calistro, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Patrick L. Carroll, III | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Ariana F. Ceneviva | Meriden Probate Court | Active | ||
John A. Cirello | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Patrick J. Clifford | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Susan A. Connors | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Bernadette Conway | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
William T. Cremins | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
John F. Cronan | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark J. DeGennaro | West Haven Probate Court | Active | ||
Jane B. Emons | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Dennis G. Eveleigh | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Anna M. Ficeto | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Brian T. Fischer | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Joseph P. Flynn | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Frank J. Forgione | Branford-North Branford Probate Court | Active | ||
Matthew E. Frechette | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Benjamin D. Gettinger | Milford-Orange Probate Court | Active | ||
Mark T. Gould | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Clifton E. Graves, Jr. | New Haven Probate Court | Active | ||
Auden C. Grogins | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jane K. Grossman | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael J. Gustafson | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
H. Gordon Hall | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Gerald L. Harmon | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Lubbie Harper, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Arthur A. Hiller | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Clifford P. Hoyle | Derby Probate Court | Active | ||
Frank A. Iannotti | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Matthew J. Jalowiec | Cheshire-Southington Probate Court | Active | ||
Barbara Bailey Jongbloed | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael P. Kamp | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Burton A. Kaplan | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James G. Kenefick, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph A. Licari, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Shelley A. Marcus | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Sheridan L. Moore | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John W. Moran | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Maureen M. Murphy | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Gladys Idelis Nieves | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Flemming L. Norcott, Jr. | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas V. O'Keefe, Jr. | Meriden Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Angelica N. Papastavros | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
W. Glen Pierson | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Maureen Price-Boreland | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Sybil V. Richards | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John J. Ronan | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Andrew W. Roraback | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Philip A. Scarpellino | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Carl J. Schuman | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph B. Schwartz | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Karen Nash Sequino | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Mark H. Taylor | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Erika M. Tindill | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John Turner | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Matthew P. Vaccarelli | Waterbury Probate Court | Active | ||
Christine S. Vertefeuille | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Elpedio N. Vitale | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
M. Nawaz Wahla | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robin L. Wilson | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Philip A. Wright, Jr. | Wallingford Probate Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.