Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Alameda County through the Alameda County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Alameda County, California. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Alameda County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Alameda County, California effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sue Alexander | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
William Alsup | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Lawrence John Appel | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Saundra Brown Armstrong | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Michael E. Ballachey | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Gordon S. Baranco | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Sandra K. Bean | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Laurel Beeler | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Gail Brewster Bereola | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Michael Bishay | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Clifford T. Blakely, Jr. | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jacob Blea III | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Colin T. Bowen | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jeffrey S. Brand | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Charles R. Breyer | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Steven A. Brick | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Kimberly M. Briggs | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Carol S. Brosnahan | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Rhonda Burgess | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Kenneth Mark Burr | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Phillip S. Campbell | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Joseph J. Carson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Joan S. Cartwright | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Wynne S. Carvill | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Cecilia P. Castellanos | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Arturo Castro | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Deborah J. Chase | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Somnath Raj Chatterjee | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Edward M. Chen | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Maxine M. Chesney | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Vince Chhabria | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Jason B. Chin | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Cynthia Cho | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Janice Cho | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Nikki Clark | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jason Anthony Clay | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
C. Don Clay | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Toni Mims Cochran | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Kimberly E. Colwell | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Elena Condes | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jacqueline Scott Corley | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Nathanael Cousins | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
James P. Cramer | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Michael Cramer | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Armando G. Cuellar, Jr. | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Taylor Culver | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Edward J. Davila | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Cherie T. Davis | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Paul A. Delucchi | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Virginia K. DeMarchi | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Tara M. Desautels | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Barbara A. Dickinson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Ursula M. Jones Dickson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Sharon L. Djemal | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
James Donato | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Leopoldo E. Dorado | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jason J. Elter | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Kelli M. Evans | Alameda County Superior Court | Active | ||
Rebekah B. Evenson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Tara M. Flanagan | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Keith Kern Fong | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Robert B. Freedman | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Keith H. Fudenna | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Margaret Fujioka | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Michael J. Gaffey | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Lupe C. Garcia | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Delbert C. Gee | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Haywood S. Gilliam, Jr. | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Dawn B. Girard | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Evelio M. Grillo | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Dan Grimmer | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Boydine A. Hall | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Phyllis J. Hamilton | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Margaret M. Hand | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Brenda Fay Harbin-Forte | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Roy Hashimoto | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Richard A. Haugner | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Dennis W. Hayashi | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Elizabeth Hendrickson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Paul D. Herbert | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
George C. Hernandez, Jr. | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Stuart L. Hing | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Thomas S. Hixson | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Tamiza A. Hockenhull | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Jeffrey W. Horner | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Neil Horton | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Stephen F. Houghton | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Joseph Hurley | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Allan D. Hymer | Alameda County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Susan Illston | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Scott Jackson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Morris D. Jacobson | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Joscelyn C. Jones | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Stephen D. Kaus | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Richard O. Keller | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Sallie Kim | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Mark Kliszewski | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
Lucy H. Koh | U.S. District Court, Northern District of California | |||
Victoria Kolakowski | Alameda County Superior Court | |||
David M. Krashna | Alameda County Superior Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.