Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patrick M. Carney | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo Housing Court | |||
Mary G. Carney | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Edward D. Carni | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Gregory Carro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas Carroll | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William A. Carter | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Court | |||
Kevin M. Carter | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
John W. Carter | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jerald S. Carter | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
Mark J. Caruso | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady City Court | |||
Vito C. Caruso | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Frank Caruso | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth F. Case | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Stephen W. Cass | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Surrogate's Court | |||
Joseph R. Cassidy | 6th Judicial District - Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Tracy A. Catapano-Fox | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Felix J. Catena | 4th Judicial District - Montgomery County Court | |||
Joseph F. Cawley | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Court | |||
Julie A. Cecile | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
James H. Cecile | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
John V. Centra | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
George B. Ceresia, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew G. Ceresia | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Donald F. Cerio, Jr. | 6th Judicial District - Madison County Supreme Court | |||
Heidi C. Cesare | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Derek P. Champagne | 4th Judicial District - Franklin County Family Court | |||
Margaret A. Pui Yee Chan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter P. Charnetsky | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Robert J. Chauvin | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Bernard Cheng | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
John C. Cherundolo | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Ariel D. Chesler | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Deborah A. Chimes | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Daniele L. Chinea | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Catherine Cholakis | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Family Court | |||
Linda Christopher | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Phyllis Chu | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Danny K. Chun | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Sanford A. Church | 8th Judicial District - Orleans County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Christopher S. Ciaccio | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Robert Cicale | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Theresa M. Ciccotto | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ronald A. Cicoria | 7th Judicial District - Livingston County Supreme Court | |||
Toni M. Cimino | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Lisa M. Citarella | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John H. Ciulla, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Mechanicville City Court | |||
Margaret Clancy | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Christine M. Clark | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Bernadette T. Clark | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Sharon A.B. Clarke | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Diane M. Clerkin | 9th Judicial District - District Administrative Office | |||
Abraham Clott | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
James G. Clynes | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
George L. Cobb | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
Carol A. Cocchiola | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court | |||
Michael V. Coccoma | 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Supreme Court | |||
David E. Coddington | 7th Judicial District - Hornell City Court | |||
Pierce F. Cohalan | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court, Criminal Division | |||
David B. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dennis S. Cohen | 7th Judicial District - Livingston County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Devin P. Cohen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Hannah Cohen | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Mark D. Cohen | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Joel M. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Jeffrey A. Cohen | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Ellen M. Coin | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Nicholas Colabella | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Emilio L. Colaiacovo | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Colangelo | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John B. Collins | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Tara A. Collins | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Francis T. Collins | New York State Court of Claims, Saratoga Springs | |||
John P. Collins | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lizette Colon | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
William J. Condon | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Rita Connerton | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Francesca E. Connolly | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Gerald W. Connolly | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
John G. Connor | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
John Connor, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Hudson City Court | |||
Robert A. Contiguglia | 7th Judicial District - Cayuga County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel P. Conviser | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jason L. Cook | 7th Judicial District - Yates County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Sarah P. Cooper | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Matthew F. Cooper | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carl J. Copertino | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Justin O. Corcoran | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Keith J. Cornell | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Surrogate's Court | |||
Edward V. Corrigan | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Teresa K. Corrigan | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
Karen M.C. Cortes | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Philip V. Cortese | 4th Judicial District - Montgomery County Family Court | |||
Diane Costanzo | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Ralph F. Costello | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Joseph Covello | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Kathryn L. Coward | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
John H. Crandall | 5th Judicial District - Herkimer County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Melissa A. Crane | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Andrew A. Crecca | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.