Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carolyn E. Wade | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Helen Voutsinas | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Scott L. Volkman | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Diane L. Vitello | 8th Judicial District - Niagara Falls City Court | |||
William A. Viscovich | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michael C. Viscosi | 4th Judicial District - Johnstown City Court | |||
Gary N. Violanti | 8th Judicial District - Lackawanna City Court | |||
Mark A. Violante | 8th Judicial District - Niagara Falls City Court | |||
Julius Vinik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
George R. Villegas | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Miles J. Vigilante | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Paul A. Victor | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Vincent W. Versaci | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Surrogate's Court | |||
Francine R. Vero | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga Springs City Court | |||
Lourdes M. Ventura | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Richard Velasquez | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carmen R. Velasquez | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James A. Vazzana | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Maria S. Vazquez-Doles | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
David B. Vaughan | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Javier E. Vargas | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Thomas M. VanStrydonck | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Peter F. Vallone, Jr. | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Sam L. Valleriani | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Karen M. Uplinger | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Sally E. Unger | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Stephen L. Ukeiley | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Matthew J. Turner | 3rd Judicial District - Troy City Court | |||
Jane Tully | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Alison Y. Tuitt | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard A. Tsai | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Josephine Trovini | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Shirley Troutman | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Charles M. Troia | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Deanne M. Tripi | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Holly A. Trexler | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
Paul D. Trachte | 9th Judicial District - Newburgh City Court | |||
Sharon S. Townsend | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Bryant F. Tovar | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Wavny Toussaint | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Margarita Lopez Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Robert E. Torres | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
James C. Tormey, III | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
John J. Toomey, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Elisabeth A. Toole | 7th Judicial District - Geneva City Court | |||
Guy P. Tomlinson | 4th Judicial District - Montgomery County Surrogate's Court | |||
Walter B. Tolub | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Bruce E. Tolbert | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Donald E. Todd | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Court | |||
Matthew J. Titone | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Surrogate's Court | |||
Alexander M. Tisch | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Milton A. Tingling, Jr. | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Aija M. Tingling | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Marian R. Tinari | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
David B. Thurston | 7th Judicial District - Auburn City Court | |||
Rolf M. Thorsen | 9th Judicial District Rockland County Court | |||
Ann D. Thompson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Harriet L. Thompson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Kenneth L. Thompson, Jr. | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Derrek T. Thomas | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kimon C. Thermos | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Joseph C. Teresi | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Janice A. Taylor | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gilbert A. Taylor | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
William K. Taylor | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Elizabeth A. Taylor | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anne E. Targum | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew G. Tarantino, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Mary M. Tarantelli | 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Family Court | |||
Fernando Tapia | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Elizabeth J. Yalin Tao | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Frank A. Tantone | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Rachel E. Tanguay | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Family Court | |||
Melvyn Tanenbaum | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Linda Tally | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Jeffrey A. Tait | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Charles M. Tailleur | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Ann M. Taddeo | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth A. Szyszkowski | 8th Judicial District - Lackawanna City Court | |||
Margaret O. Szczur | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Matthew J. Sypniewski | 4th Judicial District Schenectady County Court | |||
Carol Swidler | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Anne J. Swern | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Garrett W. Swenson, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
J. Machelle Sweeting | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
John W. Sweeny, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Patrick A. Sweeney | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Peter P. Sweeney | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jonathan Svetkey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jeffrey S. Sunshine | 12th Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gina M. Lopez Summa | New York State Court of Claims, Hauppauge | |||
Laurie I. Sullivan | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Michael J. Sullivan | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Family Court | |||
W. Howard Sullivan | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Lucindo Suarez | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Howard E. Sturim | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Leslie A. Stroth | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Sidney F. Strauss | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Philip S. Straniere | Civil Court of the City of New York, Richmond County |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.