arrow right
[…] "Q"), upon re-argument, denies summary judgment as to those defendants. 48. As such, the instant application pursuant to CPLR §5015(a)(5) is necessary to modify the original Judgment or vacate itall together so that a new Judgment correctly reflecting the disposition of the several summary judgment motions including the grant of both branches of Rego II's motion judgment plaintiff's Complaint and cross- (summary dismissing dismissing {01041151.DOCX /} 10 of 14 FILED: QUEENS COUNTY CLERK 04/15/2021 03:07 PM INDEX NO. 710609/2016 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 492 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 04/15/2021 claims). CPLR § 5015(aK51 49. CPLR § 5015(a)(5) entitled "Relief from Judgment or Order", in pertinent part states as follows: "(a) On Motion. The Court which rendered a Judgment or Order may relieve a party from itupon such terms as may be just, on motion of any interested person with such notice as the Court may direct, upon the ground of: "(5) Reversal, modification or vacatur of a prior based."