arrow right
[…] Ct., Rule 3.1345, this statement provides information relating to the 3 demands and responses at issue in the motion, as follows: 4 The Subiect Discovery and Responses 5 On June 29,2020, Cross-Defendant RANDALL EUGENE CULLEY served by mail 6 upon Cross-Complainant EDWARD F. NIDEROST, individually, and as Trustee of THE '7 EDWARD F. NIDEROST REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Dated November 8, 1998, Request I for Inspection of Documents, Set One, Numbers 1through 15. The request contained a definitions as follows: 9 A. "WRITING" as used herein means a "writing" as defined by California 10 Evidence Code Section 250 as being "...handwriting, typewriting, printing, 11 photostating, photographing, photocopying, transmitting by electronic mail or facsimile, L2 and every other means of recording upon any tangible thing, any form of communication 13 or representation, including letters, words, pictures, sounds, or symbols, or combination I4 thereof and any record thereby created, regardless of the manner in which the record has been stored." 15 B. "YOIJ" and YOUR" means and refers to Cross-Complainant EDWARD I6 F. NIDEROST, individually and as Trustee of THE EDV/ARD F. NIDEROST I1 REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Dated November 8, 1998 and anyone acting 1B on his behalf including, without limitation, John Denton as Conservator of the 79