arrow right
[…] Such separate information or a copy thereof reported to a 17 patient safety organization shall not by reason of its reporting be considered patient 18 safety work product. 19 (iii)Nothing in this part shall be construed to limit— 20 (I) the discovery of or admissibility of information described in this 21 subparagraph in a criminal, civil, or administrative proceeding;” 22 (42 U.S. Code §299b-21(7)(B).) 23 5. Expert Witness Information. 24 Enloe argues against the application of the opinion of the State Supreme Court in Schreiber 25 1 26 The protected information must be “assembled or developed by a provider for reporting to a patient safety organization and are reported to a patient safety organization. (42 U.S. Code §299b- 27 21(7)(A)(i)(I).) Reply in Support of Motion to Compel Page 4 1 v.