arrow right
[…] Discovery is continuing and Defendant expressly reserves the right to amend and/or 2 supplement this response at any time. 3 Reasons Further Response is Required: 4 Under California Code of Civil Procedure §2030.220, in responding to an interrogatory, 5 the respondent must ensure that “each answer . . . shall be as complete and straightforward as the 6 information reasonably available to the responding party permits” and “if an interrogatory cannot 7 be answered completely, it shall be answered to the extent possible. 8 Response relating to Defendant’s unqualified admission regarding liability does not 9 insulate Defendant from being required to answer this interrogatory.