Raymond P. Boucher, State Bar No. 115364 ELECTRONICALLY FILED
[…] 10 with respect to FCA’s defective ENGINE, that can cause or has caused any vehicle systems to fail,
11 including the results of any tests conducted by FCA or its suppliers to identify problems with
12 FCA’s ENGINE.
13 DATED: August 14, 2020 BOUCHER LLP
14
15
By: ve.
16 RAYMOND P. BOUCHER
MARIA L, WEITZ
17 NEAL BUTALA
Attomeys for Plaintiff, Jerry Michael
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
8
NOTICE OF DEPOSITION OF DEFENDANT’S PERSON(S) MOST KNOWLEDGEABLE AND CUSTODIAN(S)
OF RECORDS
EXHIBITA
Definitions
1 The term “DOCUMENTS” shall mean “writing” as defined in Evidence Code § 250,
which reads in its entirety: “‘Writing’ means handwriting, typewriting, printing, photostating,
photographing, photocopying, transmitting by electronic mail or facsimile, and every other means
of recording upon any tangible thing, any form of communication or representation, including
letters, words, pictures, sounds, or symbols, or combinations thereof, and any record thereby created,
regardless of the manner in which the record has been stored.” The term “DOCUMENTS” also
includes each copy of a document which is not identical in all respects with or which contains any
10
notations or marks not appearing on said DOCUMENTS.
11
2 The term “CORRESPONDENCE” shall mean any correspondence in any manner,
12