arrow right
[…] See Code Civ. Proc. 5 MPA ISO MOTION FOR ASSIGNMENT OF NOTE eB § 708.520 (“When an application is made pursuant to Section 708.510 or thereafter, the judgment creditor may apply to the court for an order restraining the judgment debtor from HB assigning or otherwise disposing of the right to payment that is sought to be assigned.”). WO BR il.