The court may order issuance of a writ of possession if both of the following are found:
[…] (Civ. Code, Sec. 512.050.)
(Bedi v. McMullan (1984) 160 Cal.App.3d 272, 275; see also, Glass v. Najafi (2000) 78 Cal.App.4th 45, 51.)
Prior to the issuance of a writ of possession, the plaintiff must file an undertaking “in an amount not less than twice the value of the defendant’s interest in the property or in a greater amount.” (Code Civ. Proc., Sec. 515.010(a).) “The value of the defendant’s interest in the property is determined by the market value of the property less the amount due and owing on any conditional sales contract or security agreement and all liens and encumbrances on the property, and any other factors necessary to determine the defendant’s interest in the property.” (Id.)