To succeed on a claim under Section 3600 of the Labor Code, the plaintiff must present admissible evidence of each of the following:
[…] On March 22, 2019, Presiding Administrative Law Judge Mark Kruger issued an order denying Petitioner’s motion. (AR 217.)
Jan 22, 2021
Sacramento County, CA
“The maximum liability imposed by this section is the maximum liability authorized under this section at the time that the act of willful misconduct by a minor was committed.” (Civ. Code, § 1714.1, subd. (d).) “Nothing in this section shall impose liability on an insurer for a loss caused by the willful act of the insured for purposes of Section 533 of the Insurance Code.
Jan 22, 2021
Santa Barbara County, CA
A at 12 ["Neither the Lanterman Act nor the regulations ... exclude medical diagnoses from conditions qualifying as closely related to intellectual disability"].)