Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] LICEA VS SUNROAD AUTO HOLDING CORP
37-2022-00046821-CU-CR-CTL
Jul 28, 2023
San Diego County, CA
Penal Code section 632.5, subdivision (a): anyone who “maliciously and without the consent of all parties to the communication, intercepts, receives, or assists in intercepting or receiving a communication transmitted between cellular radio telephones or between any cellular radio telephone and a landline telephone” violates this statute.
GREGORY V. MONTEREY COUNTY WEEKLY, ET AL.
18CECG00621
Jun 19, 2018
Fresno County, CA
Personal Injury/ Tort
Defamation