Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] RUTH HALLER AS TRUSTEE OF THE HALLER FAMILY TRUST VS. SEWARD
37-2012-00098069-CU-FR-CTL
Nov 26, 2018
San Diego County, CA
Personal Injury/ Tort
Fraud
“When earnings or periodic payments pursuant to a pension or retirement plan are assigned pursuant to subdivision (a), the amount of the earnings or the periodic payments assigned shall not exceed the amount that may be withheld from a like amount of earnings under Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 706.010) (Wage Garnishment Law).” CCP § 708.510(e).
JESUS AGUILAR VS CIMAX HOME MORTGAGE
KC051120
May 16, 2018
Los Angeles County, CA
Personal Injury/ Tort
Fraud
“When earnings or periodic payments pursuant to a pension or retirement plan are assigned pursuant to subdivision (a), the amount of the earnings or the periodic payments assigned shall not exceed the amount that may be withheld from a like amount of earnings under Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 706.010) (Wage Garnishment Law).” CCP § 708.510(e).
MINA ZARAGOZA VS RAMON CABRERA
KC068014
Nov 15, 2016
Los Angeles County, CA
Paid earnings (a) As used in this section: (1) "Earnings withholding order" means an earnings withholding order under Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 706.010) (Wage Garnishment Law).