Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] Code of Civil Procedure §706.051.
FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY V. GEM FIEDTKON
1185853
Mar 08, 2010
Santa Barbara County, CA
A claim of exemption can be made by the judgment debtor any time during the withholding period CCP §706.105(a). An exemption is claimed by filing with the levying officer (not the court) an original and one copy of: • The official Claim of Exemption form (WG-006); and • A Financial Statement (WG-007). CCP §706.105(b).
STRATEGIC FUNDING SOURCE, INC. VS PENINSULA PET CLINIC INC, ET AL.
19LBCV00621
Aug 03, 2021
Los Angeles County, CA
(Code of Civil Procedure, § 706.023(a).) “Except as otherwise provided in this chapter: ¶ * * * (c) If an earnings withholding order is served while an employer is required to comply with another earnings withholding order with respect to the earnings of the same employee, the subsequent order is ineffective and the employer shall not withhold earnings pursuant to the subsequent order.” (Code of Civil Procedure, § 706.023(b).)
SFM-6, LLC V. MUNIZ
PCL-20180643
Nov 08, 2019
El Dorado County, CA