Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] ABC CONSTRUCTION & RESTORATION SERVICES INC. VS EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT OF THE STATE CALIFORNIA
20STCP00643
Jul 21, 2020
Los Angeles County, CA
Administrative
Writ
Unemployment Ins. Comp. Appeals Bd., (1986) 187 Cal.App.3d 342, 350. This includes an agency’s application of law to undisputed facts. Sanchez v. Unemployment Ins. Appeals Bd., (1984) 36 Cal. 3d 575, 585. C. Governing Law 1. Business and Professions Code[1] Pharmacy technicians are not authorized to perform any act requiring the exercise of professional judgment by a pharmacist. §4115(c).
EVERGREEN PHARMACEUTICAL OF CALIFORNIA INC VS BOARD OF PHARM
BS173680
Apr 16, 2019
Los Angeles County, CA
Unemployment Insurance Code section 1256 states, in pertinent part, “An individual is disqualified for unemployment compensation benefits if the director finds that he or she left his or her most recent work voluntarily without good cause or that he or she has been discharged for misconduct connected with his or her most recent work.” Steinberg v. Unemployment Ins.
VAXMONSKY V. CALIFORNIA UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE APPEALS BOARD
30-2016-00869577-CU-WM-CJC
Apr 18, 2017
Orange County, CA
Proc., § 1094.5, subd. (b).)