Judicial Interpretation of State Tax Laws in California
[…] (See Kaufman & Broad Communities, Inc. v. Performance Plastering (2006) 136 Cal.App.4th 212, 217-18.) Code of Civil Procedure sections 2030.290(b) and 2031.300(b) allow the propounding party to file a motion to compel responses to interrogatories and document demands if a response has not been received.

  • Name

    ANDREA Y OBREON PULIDO ET AL VS MICHAEL JOSEPH BONGIORNO

  • Case No.

    BC680836

  • Hearing

    Dec 18, 2019

California Revenue and Taxation Code section 4675, subdivision (a) provides in relevant parts: Any party of interest in the property may file with the county a claim for the excess proceeds, in proportion to that person’s interest held with others of equal priority in the property at the time sale, at any time prior to the expiration of one year following the recordation of the tax collector’s deed to the purchaser.

  • Name

    COUNTY OF RIVERSIDE VS RICHARDS

  • Case No.

    RIC1903281

  • Hearing

    Jul 08, 2021