Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] DONALD J. MATSON VS CHAO LI, ET AL.
21GDCV00201
May 11, 2023
Los Angeles County, CA
Misappropriation of Likeness 20. IIED AND NIED 21. “Oppression” 22. Civil Rico As the court has repeatedly observed in ruling on previous demurrers to the 1st Amended Complaint, this pleading disregards many of the fundamental rules of pleading. CCP §425.10: “(a) A complaint or cross-complaint shall contain both of the following: (1) A statement of the facts constituting the cause of action, in ordinary and concise language.
DAVID ELIAS VS PACIFIC COAST UNIVERSITY OF LAW, ET AL.
18LBCV00006
Jun 13, 2019
Los Angeles County, CA
Employment
Discrimination/Harass