“[U]nder Probate Code section 1821(a), a petition for appointment of a conservator must include supplemental information as to why the appointment is required.” (Conservatorship of Schaeffer (2002) 98 Cal. App. 4th 160, 163-164.) “The statute also provides that the supplement ‘shall be confidential and shall be made available only to parties, persons given notice of the petition who have requested this supplemental information or who have appeared in the proceedings, their attorneys, and the court.’” (Id. citing Prob. Code, § 1821, subd. (a), emphasis added.) “Similarly, a court investigator's report must be provided to the parties.” (Conservatorship of Schaeffer at 164 citing Prob. Code, Secs. 1826(l) and (n); 1851(e); and 2684(g).)