Bus & Prof. Code § 22446.5.
[…] Medvei may be considered to be representing himself for these purposes.
Dec 31, 2018
Los Angeles County, CA
HomeBuddy Direct v Jawed DEMURRER; MOTION TO STRIKE Calendar: 13 Case No: EC067646 Hearing Date: 10/19/18 Action Filed: 12/5/17 Trial: 2/11/19 MP: Defendants Ammar Jawed, ICA Deals, LLC, Dernic, Inc., and Brands Exclusive, LLC RP: Plaintiff Homebuddy Direct, LLC dba Ecart Shopper ALLEGATIONS: Plaintiff HomeBuddy Direct, LLC operates an Amazon Seller Business.
Oct 19, 2018
Personal Injury/ Tort
Fraud
Los Angeles County, CA
Code § 22446.5(b) states: “Any other party who, upon information and belief, claims a violation of this chapter has been committed by an immigration consultant may bring a civil action for injunctive relief on behalf of the general public and, upon prevailing, shall recover reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs.”
May 23, 2018
Georgina Torres Rizk or Jon R. Takasugi
Los Angeles County, CA