Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] (Pet., p. 4.) Respondents own Nala. ( Id. , Maxson Decl., ¶ 4.) II.
INLAND VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY ON BEHALF OF CITY OF POMONA VS PRESLY TATE TROHA, ET AL.
21STCP01502
Jun 17, 2021
Los Angeles County, CA
Based on the evidence presented, Champ and Zoey are found, by a preponderance of the evidence, to be potentially dangerous dogs as defined by Food and Agricultural Code 31602, subdivision (c). B. Conditions Upon Release of the Dogs Food and Agricultural Code section 31621 provides the Court with the authority to “find, upon a preponderance of the evidence, that the dog is potentially dangerous or vicious and make other orders authorized by this chapter.” (Italics added.)
INLAND VALLEY HUMANE SOCIETY ON BEHALF OF THE CITY OF POMONA VS JOSE BLAIR
20STCP02080
Aug 17, 2020
Los Angeles County, CA