(Based on The State Bar of California Standing Committee on Professional Responsibility and Conduct Formal Opinion No. 2016-195.)
[…] Employment
Other Employment
Los Angeles County, CA
Bank also seeks estimated attorney fees of $10,000 but fails to support this amount with an attorney declaration or statutory basis and they are denied. 3. Probability of Success Bank alleges that it has established that Fuscellaro and Larsson have each failed to meet their obligations under the Guaranties. App. at 7-8. The Note and the Loan Agreement evidence the obligations between Bank and the Corporation, and the Guaranties establish that Guarantors guaranteed Corporation’s debts.
Jan 21, 2021
Contract
Breach
Los Angeles County, CA
. § 2033.240(c) requires that “the attorney for the responding party shall sign any response that contains an objection,” Plaintiff provides no grounds that Defendant’s responses, which are verified, waive all objections because they did not contain a signature of counsel.
Jan 21, 2021
Employment
Wrongful Term
Los Angeles County, CA
Please wait a moment while we load this page.