The basic purposes of CEQA are to:
[…] (Administrative Record ["AR"] 101.005.)
Jul 22, 2020
San Diego County, CA
On November 18, 2016, Building a Better Redondo filed a lawsuit challenging the Waterfront Entitlements (the “CEQA Lawsuit”). (FAC, ¶ 38.) On or about July 30, 2018, judgment was entered in the CEQA Lawsuit setting aside the EIR, but the VTTM was not set aside. (FAC, ¶ 38.) The court in the CEQA Lawsuit directed the City to prepare and recirculate for public review a revised EIR. (FAC, ¶ 38, Ex. H.)
Jul 20, 2020
Other
Intellectual Property
Los Angeles County, CA
Public Resources Code §21167.4(a) provides: “In any action or proceeding alleging noncompliance with [CEQA], the petitioner shall request a hearing within 90 days from the date of filing the petition or shall be subject to dismissal on the court’s own motion or on the motion of any party interested in the action or proceeding.” Petitioner filed its petition on November 19, 2019.
Jul 17, 2020
Orange County, CA
Please wait a moment while we load this page.