Agreement Formalized by Electronic Means (UETA) in California
[…] • Name

    CHRISTINA GRACE BONILLAS VS CAREMORE HEALTH PLAN, A CALIFORNIA CORPORATION, ET AL.

  • Case No.

    23STCV02960

  • Hearing

    Jun 15, 2023

  • County

    Los Angeles County, CA

Under UETA1633.1 et seq.), “an electronic signature has the same legal effect as a handwritten signature.” (Ruiz, supra, 232 Cal.App.4th at p. 843; Espejo v. Southern California Permanente Medical Group (2016) 246 Cal.App.4th 1047, 1061; see § 1633.7, subd. (a) [“A ... signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.”].)

  • Name

    DAENA SEGURA MORAN, ON BEHALF OF HERSELF AND ALL OTHERS SIMILARLY SITUATED VS FUSION SIGN & DESIGN, INC., A CALIFORNIA CORPORATION ET AL.

  • Case No.

    STK-CV-UOE-2020-0007441

  • Hearing

    Aug 04, 2021

  • County

    San Joaquin County, CA