Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] City of Riverside, supra, 2 Cal.App.4th at pp. 293–294, 3 Cal.Rptr.2d 504.)
ALLIANCE FOR RESPONSIBLE PLANNING V. EL DORADO COUNTY
PC-20160346
Jul 20, 2017
El Dorado County, CA
Finally, insofar as Oak Hill is arguing that the General Plan as amended is inconsistent with the prior version of the General Plan, as opposed to being internally inconsistent, the argument lacks merit. (See, Gov. Code, § 65358, subd. (a) [“[i]f it deems it to be in the public interest, the legislative body may amend all or part of an adopted general plan”].) On November 19, Richland provided the Court with a copy of the recent Court of Appeal opinion in Denham, LLC v.
OAK HILL PARK VS. CITY OF ANTIOCH
MSN18-2228
Nov 21, 2019
Contra Costa County, CA
and objectives. (§ 65583, subds.