"No Net Loss Law" in California
[…] City of Riverside, supra, 2 Cal.App.4th at pp. 293–294, 3 Cal.Rptr.2d 504.)

  • Name

    ALLIANCE FOR RESPONSIBLE PLANNING V. EL DORADO COUNTY

  • Case No.

    PC-20160346

  • Hearing

    Jul 20, 2017

Finally, insofar as Oak Hill is arguing that the General Plan as amended is inconsistent with the prior version of the General Plan, as opposed to being internally inconsistent, the argument lacks merit. (See, Gov. Code, § 65358, subd. (a) [“[i]f it deems it to be in the public interest, the legislative body may amend all or part of an adopted general plan”].) On November 19, Richland provided the Court with a copy of the recent Court of Appeal opinion in Denham, LLC v.

  • Name

    OAK HILL PARK VS. CITY OF ANTIOCH

  • Case No.

    MSN18-2228

  • Hearing

    Nov 21, 2019

and objectives. (§ 65583, subds.

  • Name