arrow right
[…] (RPAPL § 1501[4].) 3 Plaintiff has also breached the requirement of RPAPL §1301(2) (“The complaint shall state whether any other action has been brought to recover any part of the mortgage debt, and, if so, whether any part has been collected.”) Plaintiff’s Complaint is devoid of any mention of either the First Action or the Second Action. - 11 - 11 of 15 FILED: ROCKLAND COUNTY CLERK 01/19/2024 02:26 PM INDEX NO. 032706/2023 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 22 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 01/19/2024 Because the statute of limitations has expired, Defendants have