Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in South Carolina on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of South Carolina, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paul D. Abbott, Jr. | Spartanburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Angela W. Abstance | 2nd Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Samuel F. Adams | Spartanburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Rebecca L. Adams | Lexington County Summary Court | Active | ||
Edward G. Addington | Spartanburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Frank R. Addy, Jr. | 8th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Tonja P. Alexander | Hampton County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
James C. Alexander | Oconee County Magistrate Court (SC) | Active | ||
William D. All, III | Union County Probate Court (SC) | Retired | ||
Toni S. Allen | Union County Probate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Kellum W. Allen | 11th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Retired | ||
Benjamin C. Allen | Horry County Summary Court | Active | ||
David K. Allison | Pickens County Probate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Ashley H. Amundson | Colleton County Probate Court | Retired | ||
Jonathan D. Anders | South Greenville Summary Court | Active | ||
Susan W. Anderson | Barnwell County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Gregory W. Anderson | Edgefield County Probate Court | Active | ||
Mona Lisa M. Andrews | Florence County Summary Court | Active | ||
Christopher J. Arakas | Horry County Summary Court | Active | ||
T. Carroll Atkinson, III | Marion County Probate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Dale Atkinson | Sumter County Probate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Catherine D. Badgett | Jasper County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Whilden V. Baggett | Berkeley County Summary Court | Active | ||
Charles F. Bagwell | Spartanburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Michael A. Baker | Pickens County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Karen F. Ballenger | 10th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Gwendolyn J. Bampfield | Hampton County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Martin R. Banks | Calhoun County Equity Court | Active | ||
Latoya T. Barksdale | Gantt Summary Court | Active | ||
Walton H. Beck | York County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Laura D. Beck | City of Charleston Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Peter E. Becker | Florence County Summary Court | Active | ||
Lynne H. Benfield | York County Magistrate Court | Retired | ||
Stephanie D. Bess | Richland County Summary Court | Active | ||
Andrew V. Bethea | Dillon County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
R. Allen Beverly, Jr. | Horry County Probate Court | Active | ||
Scott C. Bingel | East Greenville Summary Court | Active | ||
Larry Blanding | Sumter County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Alvin E. Bligen | Charleston Bond Hearing Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey P. Bloom | Calhoun County Magistrate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Mary L. Blunt | Dorchester County Probate Court | Active | ||
Leigh Powers Boan | Georgetown County Probate Court | Active | ||
Tracy L. Bomar-Howze | York County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Robert J. Bonds | 14th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Harriet A. Bonds | Colleton County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Angela W. Boyd | Chester County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Willard D. Branch, Jr. | Allendale County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Michelle Branch-Howard | Richland County Summary Court | Active | ||
Debra B. Branham | Kershaw County Probate Court | Active | ||
Usha J. Bridges | 7th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
June C. Briggs | Clarendon County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Cely Anne Brigman | 4th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Anthony B. Britt, Jr. | Dillon County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
LaVerne K. Brock | Newberry County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Dirk J. Bron, Jr. | Laurens County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Richard A. Brooks | Beaufort County Summary Court | Active | ||
Donna B. Brown | Bamberg County Probate Court | Active | ||
Kathy S. Brown | Calhoun County Probate Court (SC) | Active | ||
Carolyn W. Brownlee | Abbeville County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Brian N. Buck | Lexington County Summary Court | Active | ||
Melissa J. Buckhannon | 15th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Perry M. Buckner, III | 14th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Retired | ||
Thomas M. Bultman | 3rd Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Paul M. Burch | 4th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Daniel R. Burns | Spartanburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Aaron C. Butler | Horry County Summary Court | Active | ||
Kathryne Butler | McCormick County Probate Court | Retired | ||
Benjamin F. Byrd | Richland County Summary Court | Active | ||
Frances L. Cain-Lofton | McClellanville Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Ponda A. Caldwell | Spartanburg County Probate Court | Active | ||
Kenneth A. Campbell, Jr. | Colleton County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Katina L. Capers-Washington | Fairfield County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Tracey L. Carroll | Aiken County Summary Court | Active | ||
Jennifer A. Carter | Jasper County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Jesse S. Cartrette, Jr. | Florence County Probate Court | Active | ||
Bradley W. Caulder | Fairfield County Probate Court | Active | ||
James E. Chellis | Dorchester County Equity Court | Active | ||
Robert N. Clariday | Orangeburg County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Manuela A. Clayton | Horry County Summary Court | Active | ||
Alan D. Clemmons | Horry County Equity Court | Active | ||
William D. Cobb | Cherokee County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Daniel M. Coble | 5th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Joseph K. Coffey | Clarendon County Equity Court | Active | ||
J. Derham Cole | 7th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Mary F. Cole | Anderson County Summary Court | Active | ||
Jennifer S. Colton | York County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Irvin G. Condon | Charleston County Probate Court | Active | ||
Janice L. Coney | Clarendon County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Rochelle Y. Conits | 13th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
John B. Cook | Cherokee County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Thomas W. Cooper, Jr. | 3rd Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Retired | ||
Robert O. Cooper | Barnwell County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
William C. Corbett | Chester County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
R. Ferrell Cothran, Jr. | 3rd Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Roger L. Couch | 7th Judicial Circuit Court of South Carolina | Retired | ||
Curtis J. Cousins | York County Magistrate Court | Active | ||
Kimberly B. Cox | Florence County Summary Court | Active | ||
Wayne M. Creech | 9th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active | ||
Joe M. Crosby | Georgetown County Equity Court | Active | ||
Huntley S. Crouch | 11th Judicial Circuit Family Court of South Carolina | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.