Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Crespo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Charles F. Crimi, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Ann C. Crowell | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Michael R. Cuevas | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Gordon J. Cuffy | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Lawrence V. Cullen | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Anna Culley | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sherine F. Cummings | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John M. Curran | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Anthony J. Cutrona | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Robert S. Cypher | 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court | |||
Miriam Cyrulnik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Paul Czajka | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Gloria M. Dabiri | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Thomas R. Daly | 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court | |||
Michael L. D'Amico | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Thomas V. Dana | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Edmund M. Dane | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Claudia Daniels-DePeyster | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Mitchell J. Danziger | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James M. Darcy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Abena Darkeh | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Ben Darvil, Jr. | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
James E. d'Auguste | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Charlotte E. Davidson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Kathie E. Davidson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth A. Davis | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
James P. Dawson | 4th Judicial District - Essex County Supreme Court | |||
Tandra L. Dawson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jacqueline B. Deane | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Noach Dear | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
W. Brooks DeBow | New York State Court of Claims, Saratoga Springs | |||
Matthew M. Deedy | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Paul M. Deep | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
Leland G. DeGrasse | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Brian F. DeJoseph | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Erin P. DeLabio | 8 th Judicial District Niagara County Family Court | |||
Scott J. DelConte | 5 th Judicial District Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
Vincent M. Del Giudice | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Peter F. DeLizzo | 13 th Judicial District Richmond County Family Court | |||
Angelo A. Delligatti | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
John L. DeMarco | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court | |||
Carolyn E. Demarest | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
David R. Demarest | 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph A. DeMaro | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Matthew J. D'Emic | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Brian D. Dennis | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court | |||
William L. DeProspo | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Nicholas N. DeRosa | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Nicholas De Rosa | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Marilyn Dershowitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Vito M. DeStefano | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Eugene P. Devine | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Diane Y. Devlin | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Donald Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Arthur M. Diamond | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Marylin G. Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert M. DiBella | 9 th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Bruna L. DiBiase | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Angela DiBiasi | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas A. Dickerson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine M. DiDomenico | 13 th Judicial District Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin M. Dillon | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
James H. Dillon | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Traci DiMezza | 4th Judicial District - Gloversville City Court | |||
Thomas M. DiMillo | 8 th Judicial District Lockport City Court | |||
Vincent M. Dinolfo | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court | |||
John DiNoto | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Cosmo J. DiTucci | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Sheila A. DiTullio | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Court | |||
Maija C. Dixon | 7 th Judicial District Rochester City Court, Civil Division | |||
Mary Lynn Dlabola | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
James E. Doern | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Mary Anne Doherty | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Marian C. Doherty | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Kim Dollard | 13 th Judicial District Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
James P. Dollard | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Richard A. Dollinger | 7 th Judicial District Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Denise M. Dominguez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jennifer L. Donlon | 7th Judicial District - Hornell City Court | |||
Gail A. Donofrio | 7th Judicial District Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Mary O'Connor Donohue | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Kevin P. Dooley | 6 th Judicial District Broome County Court | |||
Craig J. Doran | 7 th Judicial District Ontario County Supreme Court | |||
Matthew J. Doran | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Arthur J. Doran, III | 9 th Judicial District Yonkers City Court | |||
Joseph P. Dorsa | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen J. Dougherty | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Marguerite S. Dougherty | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Laura G. Douglas | 12 th Judicial District Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dena E. Douglas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Lewis L. Douglass | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin M. Dowd | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Supreme Court | |||
Deborah Dowling | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Cathryn M. Doyle | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Surrogates Court | |||
Robert W. Doyle | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Vincent E. Doyle | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel J. Doyle | 7 th Judicial District Monroe County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Laura E. Drager | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Karen A. Drago | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.