Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Montana on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Montana, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher D. Abbott | 1st Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Bryan Adams | Gallatin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jordan Allhands | Madison County Justice Court (MT) | Active | ||
Robert B. Allison | 11th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Stephen Andersen | Jefferson County Justice Court (MT) | Active | ||
Eric J. Bailey | Cascade County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jim Bailey | Ravalli County Justice Court | Active | ||
Audrey Barger | Hill County Justice Court | Active | ||
G. Todd Baugh | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Alex Beal | Missoula County Justice Court | Active | ||
Charlotte Beatty | 8th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Luke M. Berger | 5th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Carolyn Berkram | Glacier County Justice Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth A. Best | 8th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Katherine M. Bidegaray | 7th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Nathaniel Block | Montana Water Court | Active | ||
Greg Bonilla | 9th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Daniel A. Boucher | 12th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Gail Bourguignon | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Randi R. Braddock | Beaverhead County Justice Court | Active | ||
Perry Breitbach | McCone County Justice Court | Active | ||
Andrew Breuner | 18th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Seth Broesder | Chouteau County Justice Court | Active | ||
John C. Brown | 18th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Stephen R. Brown | Montana Water Court | Active | ||
Holly B. Brown | 18th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
T. Lee Bruner | Montana Workers’ Compensation Court | Active | ||
Mary Bucher | Prairie County Justice Court | Active | ||
Scott Burlingham | Ravalli County Justice Court | Active | ||
Lee A. Busch | Rosebud County Justice Court | Active | ||
Linda Cantin | Park County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brandon Carpenter | Golden Valley Justice Court | Active | ||
David Carter | Yellowstone County Justice Court | Active | ||
Christopher Case | Liberty County Justice Court | Active | ||
Deborah Kim Christopher | 20th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Danielle A.R. Coffman | 11th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Jessie Connolly | Sweet Grass County Justice Court | Active | ||
Lee A. Cornell | Stillwater County Justice Court | Active | ||
Sheila Crow | Wheatland County Justice Court | Active | ||
Matthew J. Cuffe | 19th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
David J. Cybulski | 15th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Colette B. Davies | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Ray J. Dayton | 3rd Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Robert L. Deschamps, III | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Douglas S. Dryden | Sanders County Justice Court | Active | ||
Amy P. Eddy | 11th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Steven T. Fagenstrom | Cascade County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jessica T. Fehr | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Erin D. Fink | Treasure County Justice Court | Active | ||
Kirk Flynn | Broadwater County Justice Court | Active | ||
Deborah Fratzke | Granite County Justice Court | Active | ||
Melissa Gallagher | Powell County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brenda Gilbert | 6th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
David J. Grubich | 8th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Laurie Grygiel | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Ingrid G. Gustafson | Montana Supreme Court | Active | ||
Leslie Halligan | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Traci Harada | Roosevelt County Justice Court | Active | ||
Ashley Harada | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Donald L. Harris | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
James A. Haynes | 21st Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Michael B. Hayworth | 16th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Penny Hendrickson | Roosevelt County Justice Court | Active | ||
John S. Henson | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Larry Herman | Yellowstone County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Dean Hildebrand | Jefferson County Justice Court (MT) | Retired | ||
Mark Hilderbrand | Custer County Justice Court | Active | ||
Christina M. Hillman | Valley County Justice Court | Active | ||
Landee Holloway | Missoula County Justice Court | Active | ||
Eric Hummel | Flathead County Justice Court | Active | ||
Larry W. Jensen | Sheridan County Justice Court | Active | ||
James F. Kilmer | Silver Bow County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brad Kneeland | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Mary Jane Knisely | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Kurt D. Krueger | 2nd Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
John A. Kutzman | 8th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Yvonne G. Laird | 17th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Kathryn Lambert | Montana Water Court | Active | ||
Cathy A. Landa | Powder River County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey H. Langton | 21st Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
John W. Larson | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
John G. Lesofski | Meagher County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brett D. Linneweber | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Jennifer B. Lint | 21st Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
C. Bruce Loble | Montana Water Court | Retired | ||
Melissa Lockman | Montana Water Court | Active | ||
Julie Macek | 8th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
James A. Manley | 20th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Kelly Mantooth | Fergus County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brad Marking | Musselshell County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jason Marks | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Rienne H. McElyea | 18th Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Russell McElyea | Montana Water Court | Active | ||
John C. McKeon | 17th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Edward P. McLean | 4th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired | ||
Michael McMahon | 1st Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
William Menager | Petroleum County Justice Court | Active | ||
Mike Menahan | 1st Judicial District Court of Montana | Active | ||
Gregory Mohr | Richland County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Michael G. Moses | 13th Judicial District Court of Montana | Retired |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.