Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Indiana on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Indiana, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kenneth R. Abbott | Clark County Circuit Court (IN) | Active | ||
Andrew Adams | Clark County Circuit Court (IN) | Retired | ||
Rehana R. Adat-Lopez | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
James R. Ahler | United States Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Indiana | Active | ||
Thomas J. Alevizos | La Porte County Circuit Court | Active | ||
William E. Alexa | Porter County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Erik Allen | Greene County Circuit Court | Active | ||
S. Brent Almon | Pike County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Robert R. Altice, Jr. | Indiana Court of Appeals | Active | ||
Ross F. Anderson | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Debra S. Andry | Orange County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Rosanne T. Ang | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Andrew K. Antrim | Wells County Superior Court | Active | ||
Raymond Kent Apsley | Shelby County Superior Court | Active | ||
Dale W. Arnett | Randolph County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert L. Arthur | Daviess County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
David J. Avery | Allen County Superior Court | Active | ||
Cynthia J. Ayers | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Benjamin R. Aylsworth | Warrick County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Robert R. Aylsworth | Warrick County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Brian W. Bade | Blackford County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Russell D. Bailey | Jasper County Superior Court | Active | ||
Matthew D. Bailey | Decatur County Superior Court | Active | ||
Benjamin T. Ballou | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Heather L. Barajas | Montgomery County Superior Court | Active | ||
Gail Z. Bardach | Hamilton County Superior Court | Retired | ||
John N. Barry | Blackford County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kevin M. Barton | Johnson County Superior Court | Active | ||
Kenneth R. Bass | Decatur County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Torrey J. Bauer | Kosciusko County Superior Court | Active | ||
Taylor A. Beaty | Allen County Superior Court | Active | ||
Sabrina R. Bell | Crawford County Circuit Court (IN) | Retired | ||
Elizabeth A. Bellin | Elkhart County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Kathleen M. Belzeski | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Kelly S. Benjamin | Bartholomew County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Lisa A. Berdine | Lake County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Sally E. Berish | Boone County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey L. Biesterveld | Pike County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Patrick B. Blankenship | Pulaski County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Larry R. Blanton | Orange County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Susan E. Boatright | Marion County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Craig J. Bobay | Allen County Superior Court | Active | ||
John C. Bohdan | Allen County Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael T. Bohn | Johnson County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Natalie Bokota | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Jeffrey V. Boles | Hendricks County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Mary Beth Bonaventura | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Retired | ||
David C. Bonfiglio | Elkhart County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa F. Borges | Marion County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robert O. Bowen | Marshall County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa M. Bowen-Slaven | LaGrange County Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephen R. Bowers | Elkhart County Superior Court | Active | ||
Nancy Eshcoff Boyer | Allen County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Geoffrey J. Bradley | Monroe County Circuit Court (IN) | Active | ||
Hubert Branstetter, Jr. | Fayette County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey K. Branstetter | Clark County Circuit Court (IN) | Active | ||
Charles D. Bridges | Putnam County Superior Court | Active | ||
Murielle S. Bright | Jennings County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Molly E. Briles | Vanderburgh County Superior Court | Active | ||
Cristal C. Brisco | St. Joseph County Superior Court | Active | ||
Marshelle D. Broadwell | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
John E. Broden | St. Joseph County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Linda E. Brown | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jonathan M. Brown | Hamilton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Justin B. Brown | Floyd County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Monte L. Brown | DeKalb County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Christopher A. Buckley | Porter County Superior Court | Active | ||
Christopher L. Burnham | Morgan County Superior Court | Retired | ||
James W. Burns | Steuben County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Dean O. Burton | Elkhart County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Thomas H. Busch | Tippecanoe County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
C. William Byer, Jr. | Madison County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Christopher A. Cage | Madison County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Judi L. Calhoun | Delaware County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Stephanie S. Campbell | Fountain County Circuit Court | Active | ||
J. Richard Campbell | Hamilton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr. | Delaware County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Julie N. Cantrell | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Samuel L. Cappas | Lake County Superior Court (IN) | Active | ||
Sheila A. Carlisle | Marion County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Vicki L. Carmichael | Clark County Circuit Court (IN) | Active | ||
Kirk D. Carpenter | DeKalb County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Dennis D. Carroll | Madison County Circuit Court | Retired | ||
Michael A. Casati | Hamilton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Teresa L. Cataldo | Elkhart County Superior Court | Active | ||
Burnett Caudill | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
David J. Certo | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Darren C. Chadd | Montgomery County Circuit Court (IN) | Active | ||
Michael S. Chambers | Madison County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Roland W. Chamblee, Jr. | St. Joseph County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Grey Chandler | Madison County Circuit Court | Active | ||
David C. Chapleau | St. Joseph County Superior Court | Retired | ||
John M.T. Chavis, II | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Jason A. Childers | Madison County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth Anne Christ | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
John M. Christ | Marion County Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael A. Christofeno | Elkhart County Circuit Court | Active | ||
Jason A. Cichowicz | St. Joseph County Probate Court | Active | ||
Marla K. Clark | Johnson County Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph L. Claypool | Harrison County Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.